Skip to content
SlateIndex
BloomreachThe AI Platform for Personalization
vs
GetResponseLifecycle automation that helps businesses turn customers into repeat revenue.
Comparison · Marketing Automation · weekly run Nov 2

Bloomreach vs GetResponse

Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?

The short answer

GetResponse is the stronger AI pick in Marketing Automation: it has a visibility score of 6.2 versus 1.9 for Bloomreach, and ranks ahead in 100% of the answers that name both.

Choose Bloomreach if…

  • You need more native integrations (175+ vs 150+)
  • You need SOC 2 Type II or ISO 27001 or ISO 27017 or ISO 27018 or ISO 9001 or ISO 22301 or CCPA coverage
  • You prefer a larger, established vendor (501–1,000 employees)
  • Usage-based pricing suits your budget better than flat tiers

Choose GetResponse if…

  • You want the brand AI engines rank higher (6.2 vs 1.9)
  • You want a free plan to start
  • AI answers describe it more positively (33% vs 0% positive)
  • You need PCI DSS coverage

AI visibility side by side

Latest weekly run · Nov 2

Metric Bloomreach GetResponse
Visibility score1.9%6.2%
Change vs last weekNewNew
Rank in Marketing Automation#27#16
Share of voice0.7%2.2%
Mentions this run412
Positive in AI answers0%33%

The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.

Visibility score trend

Weekly runs over the last 60 days

0%25%50%75%100%Nov 2Bloomreach 2%

Bloomreach 0pp · GetResponse 0pp over 0 weekly runs.

Engine by engine

GetResponse leads on 3 of 3 engines

ChatGPT
2.6%
3.9%
AI Mode
0%
5.2%
Perplexity
3%
9.4%
BloomreachGetResponse

Head to head in AI answers

2 engine answers name both brands

0Bloomreach ranked higher
2GetResponse ranked higher

Features, pricing & fit

DimensionBloomreachGetResponse
Pricing modelUsage-basedFlat tiers
Entry priceContact salesFree; paid from $19 / mo
Free planNoYes
Integrations175+150+
ComplianceSOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 9001, ISO 22301, GDPR, CCPAPCI DSS, GDPR
SupportIn-app chat with a 90-second average response, 24/7, Named Customer Success Manager, Bloomreach Academy, Monthly best-practice sessions24/7 chatbot in all languages, Live chat in English and Polish, Email support in English, Polish, German, Spanish, Portuguese, French and Italian, Dedicated Customer Experience Manager on Enterprise plan
Founded20091998
HeadquartersMountain View, California, United StatesGdańsk, Poland
Employees501–1,000201–500
FundingSeries D, from Bain Capital Ventures, Battery Ventures, Lightspeed, NEA and Salesforce VenturesBootstrapped
Best forBrands at scale that send high volumes of email and SMS, run ecommerce, and hold customer data spread across systems. Most customers invest $60K or more a year.Entrepreneurs, ecommerce stores and global brands that want email, automation and landing pages in one platform.

Plans side by side

Bloomreach

Email (ESP)Customyear, custom quote
Marketing AutomationCustomyear, custom quote
Ecommerce SearchCustomyear, custom quote
Marketing AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Shopping AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Loomi ConnectCustomyear, custom quote
Bloomreach pricing

GetResponse

Starter$19month (1,000 contacts; $15.58/mo billed annually)
Marketer$59month (1,000 contacts; $48.38/mo billed annually)
Creator$69month (1,000 contacts; $56.58/mo billed annually)
EnterpriseCustomcustom pricing
GetResponse pricing

Pros and cons

Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand

Bloomreach

  • included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist

    GetResponse

    • Annual plan discounts of about 18% to 30%
    • 14-day free trial without a credit card
    • Strong for webinars
    • Integrated content monetization and landing page funnels

      Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run

      Cite as: SlateIndex, “Bloomreach vs GetResponse”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/bloomreach-vs-getresponse, data of Nov 2, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.