Skip to content
SlateIndex
BloomreachThe AI Platform for Personalization
vs
BrevoEmail & SMS Marketing, CRM & Automation Platform
Comparison · Marketing Automation · weekly run Nov 2

Bloomreach vs Brevo

Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?

The short answer

Brevo is the stronger AI pick in Marketing Automation: it has a visibility score of 27.8 versus 1.9 for Bloomreach, and ranks ahead in 100% of the answers that name both.

Choose Bloomreach if…

  • You need more native integrations (175+ vs 150+)
  • You need SOC 2 Type II or ISO 27001 or ISO 27017 or ISO 27018 or ISO 9001 or ISO 22301 or GDPR or CCPA coverage
  • included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist

Choose Brevo if…

  • You want the brand AI engines rank higher (27.8 vs 1.9)
  • You want a free plan to start
  • AI answers describe it more positively (54% vs 0% positive)
  • You need ISO 27001:2022 certified or GDPR compliant or CCPA compliant or CASL compliant or B Corp certified coverage

AI visibility side by side

Latest weekly run · Nov 2

Metric Bloomreach Brevo
Visibility score1.9%27.8%
Change vs last weekNewNew
Rank in Marketing Automation#27#5
Share of voice0.7%7.3%
Mentions this run441
Positive in AI answers0%54%

The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.

Visibility score trend

Weekly runs over the last 60 days

0%25%50%75%100%Nov 2Bloomreach 2%

Bloomreach 0pp · Brevo 0pp over 0 weekly runs.

Engine by engine

Brevo leads on 3 of 3 engines

ChatGPT
2.6%
35.2%
AI Mode
0%
24.3%
Perplexity
3%
24.1%
BloomreachBrevo

Head to head in AI answers

2 engine answers name both brands

0Bloomreach ranked higher
2Brevo ranked higher

Features, pricing & fit

DimensionBloomreachBrevo
Pricing modelUsage-basedUsage-based
Entry priceContact salesContact sales
Free planNoYes
Integrations175+150+
ComplianceSOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 9001, ISO 22301, GDPR, CCPAISO 27001:2022 certified, GDPR compliant, CCPA compliant, CASL compliant, B Corp certified
SupportIn-app chat with a 90-second average response, 24/7, Named Customer Success Manager, Bloomreach Academy, Monthly best-practice sessionsEmail support, Phone support on Professional plan, Deliverability specialist support on Professional plan, Tailored onboarding and CSM support on Enterprise plan
Founded20092012
HeadquartersMountain View, California, United StatesParis, France
Employees501–1,000501–1,000
FundingSeries D, from Bain Capital Ventures, Battery Ventures, Lightspeed, NEA and Salesforce VenturesSeries A
Best forBrands at scale that send high volumes of email and SMS, run ecommerce, and hold customer data spread across systems. Most customers invest $60K or more a year.Individuals, solopreneurs and small businesses starting with email and multichannel marketing, with a free forever plan.

Plans side by side

Bloomreach

Email (ESP)Customyear, custom quote
Marketing AutomationCustomyear, custom quote
Ecommerce SearchCustomyear, custom quote
Marketing AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Shopping AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Loomi ConnectCustomyear, custom quote
Bloomreach pricing

Brevo

Free$0forever
StarterCustommonth
StandardCustommonth
ProfessionalCustommonth
EnterpriseCustomcontact sales
Brevo pricing

Pros and cons

Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand

Bloomreach

  • included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist

    Brevo

    • Affordable, budget-friendly pricing
    • Volume-based pricing with unlimited contacts
    • Multichannel email and SMS automation
    • Permanent free tier with up to 300 daily sends
    • User-friendly with clean drag-and-drop builders

      Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run

      Cite as: SlateIndex, “Bloomreach vs Brevo”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/bloomreach-vs-brevo, data of Nov 2, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.