BloomreachThe AI Platform for Personalization
vs
HighLevelThe AI-powered business operating system
Comparison · Marketing Automation · weekly run Nov 2
Bloomreach vs HighLevel
Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?
The short answer
Bloomreach is the stronger AI pick in Marketing Automation: it has a visibility score of 1.9 versus 1.9 for HighLevel.
Choose Bloomreach if…
- You need ISO 27001 or ISO 27017 or ISO 27018 or ISO 9001 or ISO 22301 or GDPR or CCPA coverage
- Usage-based pricing suits your budget better than flat tiers
- included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist
Choose HighLevel if…
- You need more native integrations (500+ vs 175+)
- You need ISO/IEC 27001:2022 or PCI DSS v4.0.1 or HIPAA compliance coverage
- You prefer a larger, established vendor (1,001–5,000 employees)
- Flat tiers pricing suits your budget better than usage-based
AI visibility side by side
Latest weekly run · Nov 2
| Metric | Bloomreach | HighLevel |
|---|---|---|
| Visibility score | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Change vs last week | New | New |
| Rank in Marketing Automation | #27 | #25 |
| Share of voice | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Mentions this run | 4 | 2 |
| Positive in AI answers | 0% | 0% |
The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.
Visibility score trend
Weekly runs over the last 60 days
Bloomreach 0pp · HighLevel 0pp over 0 weekly runs.
Engine by engine
Bloomreach leads on 1 of 3 engines
ChatGPT
AI Mode
Perplexity
BloomreachHighLevel
Head to head in AI answers
0 engine answers name both brands
0Bloomreach ranked higher
0HighLevel ranked higher
Features, pricing & fit
| Dimension | Bloomreach | HighLevel |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Usage-based | Flat tiers |
| Entry price | Contact sales | $97 / mo |
| Free plan | No | No · 14-day trial |
| Deployment | — | Web app and mobile app, delivered as software as a service |
| Integrations | 175+ | 500+ |
| Compliance | SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 9001, ISO 22301, GDPR, CCPA | SOC 2 Type II, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, PCI DSS v4.0.1, HIPAA compliance |
| Support | In-app chat with a 90-second average response, 24/7, Named Customer Success Manager, Bloomreach Academy, Monthly best-practice sessions | 24/7 support, Dedicated Customer Success Manager on Enterprise plan, Premium support add-on |
| Founded | 2009 | 2018 |
| Headquarters | Mountain View, California, United States | Dallas, Texas |
| Employees | 501–1,000 | 1,001–5,000 |
| Funding | Series D, from Bain Capital Ventures, Battery Ventures, Lightspeed, NEA and Salesforce Ventures | General Atlantic strategic investment (reported by Checkthat.ai) · $60M raised |
| Best for | Brands at scale that send high volumes of email and SMS, run ecommerce, and hold customer data spread across systems. Most customers invest $60K or more a year. | Marketing agencies that want to white-label and resell one platform to their clients, and solo marketers or small businesses that want a single system |
Plans side by side
Bloomreach
Email (ESP)Customyear, custom quote
Marketing AutomationCustomyear, custom quote
Ecommerce SearchCustomyear, custom quote
Marketing AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Shopping AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Loomi ConnectCustomyear, custom quote
Pros and cons
Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand
Bloomreach
- included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist
HighLevel
- Well-known platform detected on many live websites
Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run
Cite as: SlateIndex, “Bloomreach vs HighLevel”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/bloomreach-vs-highlevel, data of Nov 2, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.