Skip to content
SlateIndex
TeamtailorFor hiring people.
vs
WorkableAll-in-one HR software
Comparison · Recruiting · weekly run Nov 3

Teamtailor vs Workable

Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?

The short answer

Workable is the stronger AI pick in Recruiting: it has a visibility score of 30.1 versus 5.4 for Teamtailor, and ranks ahead in 100% of the answers that name both.

Choose Teamtailor if…

  • You need more native integrations (561+ vs 270+)
  • AI answers describe it more positively (56% vs 44% positive)
  • You need ISO 27001 or ISO 27701 or ISO 42001 or SOC 2 coverage
  • You prefer a larger, established vendor (501–1,000 employees)

Choose Workable if…

  • You want the brand AI engines rank higher (30.1 vs 5.4)
  • You need ISO/IEC 27001 or ISO/IEC 27017 or SOC 2 Type II or SOC 3 coverage
  • fast deployment and ease of use
  • intuitive automation and candidate tracking

AI visibility side by side

Latest weekly run · Nov 3

Metric Teamtailor Workable
Visibility score5.4%30.1%
Change vs last weekNewNew
Rank in Recruiting#17#2
Share of voice1.6%7.2%
Mentions this run938
Positive in AI answers56%44%

The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.

Visibility score trend

Weekly runs over the last 60 days

0%25%50%75%100%Nov 3Teamtailor 5%

Teamtailor 0pp · Workable 0pp over 0 weekly runs.

Engine by engine

Workable leads on 3 of 3 engines

ChatGPT
7.2%
34.1%
AI Mode
4.6%
29.4%
Perplexity
4.4%
26.7%
TeamtailorWorkable

Head to head in AI answers

6 engine answers name both brands

0Teamtailor ranked higher
6Workable ranked higher

Features, pricing & fit

DimensionTeamtailorWorkable
Pricing model—Flat tiers
Entry price—$299 / mo
Free plan—No · 15-day trial
Deployment—Cloud-based SaaS
Integrations561+270+
ComplianceISO 27001, ISO 27701, ISO 42001, SOC 2ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 27017, SOC 2 Type II, SOC 3
SupportCustomer support for all usersPriority support on Premier and Enterprise plans
Founded20132012
HeadquartersStockholm, SwedenBoston, Massachusetts, USA
Employees501–1,000201–500
FundingGrowth round (EUR 5M, undated) · $17M raisedSeries C, led by Zouk Capital · $84M raised
Best forCompanies of all sizes that want one system for hiringCompanies of any size that care about time-to-value and ease of use and want a system that is fast to implement and easy to adopt, with a focus on small and medium-sized businesses.

Plans side by side

Teamtailor

Pricing not available.

Workable

Standard$299month, billed annually, bundle of Recruiting and HR
Premier$599month, billed annually, bundle of Recruiting and HR
Enterprise$719month, billed annually, bundle of Recruiting and HR
Workable pricing

Pros and cons

Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand

Teamtailor

  • Collaborative team recruitment
  • Strong employer branding
  • Seamless, automated candidate experience
  • High G2 rating (4.6/5)

    Workable

    • fast deployment and ease of use
    • intuitive automation and candidate tracking
    • transparent pricing and free trial
    • all-in-one ATS and hiring platform
    • candidate sourcing
    • costs more than lightweight ATS options

    Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run

    Cite as: SlateIndex, “Teamtailor vs Workable”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/teamtailor-vs-workable, data of Nov 3, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.