Skip to content
SlateIndex
Adobe Acrobat SignProposals & Contracts
vs
ResponsiveResponsive AI powers bids, questionnaires, and trust centers with insight, accuracy, and speed.
Comparison · Proposals & Contracts · weekly run Nov 2

Adobe Acrobat Sign vs Responsive

Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?

The short answer

Responsive is the stronger AI pick in Proposals & Contracts: it has a visibility score of 10.7 versus 4.8 for Adobe Acrobat Sign.

Choose Adobe Acrobat Sign if…

  • You need SOC 2 Type 2 or ISO 27001:2022 or ISO 27017 or ISO 27018 or ISO 22301 or FedRAMP Tailored or FedRAMP Moderate or HIPAA-ready coverage
  • You prefer a larger, established vendor (5,000+ employees)
  • Smooth integration with enterprise tools like Salesforce and Microsoft Word
  • E-signature with signer status, audit trails, and automatic sync of completed agreements

Choose Responsive if…

  • You want the brand AI engines rank higher (10.7 vs 4.8)
  • AI answers describe it more positively (33% vs 0% positive)
  • You need GDPR or AICPA SOC 2 or ISO 27001 or ISO 27701 or ISO 42001 or CCPA or STAR Level 1 coverage
  • Strong enterprise choice for high-volume RFPs

AI visibility side by side

Latest weekly run · Nov 2

Metric Adobe Acrobat Sign Responsive
Visibility score4.8%10.7%
Change vs last weekNewNew
Rank in Proposals & Contracts#18#10
Share of voice1.1%4%
Mentions this run620
Positive in AI answers0%33%

The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.

Visibility score trend

Weekly runs over the last 60 days

0%25%50%75%100%Nov 2Adobe Acrobat Sign 5%

Adobe Acrobat Sign 0pp · Responsive 0pp over 0 weekly runs.

Engine by engine

Responsive leads on 2 of 3 engines

ChatGPT
9.8%
3%
AI Mode
2.6%
15.7%
Perplexity
2%
13.3%
Adobe Acrobat SignResponsive

Head to head in AI answers

0 engine answers name both brands

0Adobe Acrobat Sign ranked higher
0Responsive ranked higher

Features, pricing & fit

DimensionAdobe Acrobat SignResponsive
Pricing model—Flat tiers
Entry price—$10,000 / mo
Free plan—No
Deployment—Flexible hosting options
Integrations—32+
ComplianceSOC 2 Type 2, ISO 27001:2022, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 22301, FedRAMP Tailored, FedRAMP Moderate, HIPAA-readyGDPR, AICPA SOC 2, ISO 27001, ISO 27701, ISO 42001, CCPA, STAR Level 1
Support—Professional Services with APMP-certified experts for onboarding and training, Premium deployment and support on Growth and Enterprise editions
Founded—2015
HeadquartersSan Jose, California, USFrisco, Texas, United States
Employees5,000+501–1,000
Funding—Round led by Elevate Capital
Best for—Dedicated proposal or operations teams with legal, InfoSec and compliance involvement, and global or multi-region operations.

Plans side by side

Adobe Acrobat Sign

Pricing not available.

Responsive

Emerging Edition$10,000year (starting from, platform fee)
Growth EditionCustomyear
Enterprise EditionCustomyear
Responsive pricing

Pros and cons

Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand

Adobe Acrobat Sign

  • Smooth integration with enterprise tools like Salesforce and Microsoft Word
  • E-signature with signer status, audit trails, and automatic sync of completed agreements

    Responsive

    • Strong enterprise choice for high-volume RFPs
    • Designed for complex enterprise responses
    • Top pick for RFP response management
    • Good for security questionnaires and large-scale content reuse
    • Recommended in G2's 2026 RFP software list

      Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run

      Cite as: SlateIndex, “Adobe Acrobat Sign vs Responsive”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/adobe-acrobat-sign-vs-responsive, data of Nov 2, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.