Skip to content
SlateIndex
BloomreachThe AI Platform for Personalization
vs
KeapSmall business CRM and automation platform
Comparison · Marketing Automation · weekly run Nov 2

Bloomreach vs Keap

Which one do AI engines recommend, and how do they differ on price, fit and features?

The short answer

Bloomreach is the stronger AI pick in Marketing Automation: it has a visibility score of 1.9 versus 0.9 for Keap.

Choose Bloomreach if…

  • You want the brand AI engines rank higher (1.9 vs 0.9)
  • You need SOC 2 Type II or ISO 27001 or ISO 27017 or ISO 27018 or ISO 9001 or ISO 22301 or GDPR or CCPA coverage
  • You prefer a larger, established vendor (501–1,000 employees)
  • Usage-based pricing suits your budget better than flat tiers

Choose Keap if…

  • You need more native integrations (5000+ vs 175+)
  • AI answers describe it more positively (25% vs 0% positive)
  • Flat tiers pricing suits your budget better than usage-based
  • Straightforward tier-based pricing with no features gated behind higher packages

AI visibility side by side

Latest weekly run · Nov 2

Metric Bloomreach Keap
Visibility score1.9%0.9%
Change vs last weekNewNew
Rank in Marketing Automation#27#32
Share of voice0.7%0.2%
Mentions this run41
Positive in AI answers0%25%

The stronger value in each row is marked with a ✓.

Visibility score trend

Weekly runs over the last 60 days

0%25%50%75%100%Nov 2Bloomreach 2%

Bloomreach 0pp · Keap 0pp over 0 weekly runs.

Engine by engine

Bloomreach leads on 2 of 3 engines

ChatGPT
2.6%
0%
AI Mode
0%
2.6%
Perplexity
3%
0%
BloomreachKeap

Head to head in AI answers

0 engine answers name both brands

0Bloomreach ranked higher
0Keap ranked higher

Features, pricing & fit

DimensionBloomreachKeap
Pricing modelUsage-basedFlat tiers
Entry priceContact sales$299 / mo
Free planNoNo
Deployment—Cloud
Integrations175+5000+
ComplianceSOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 9001, ISO 22301, GDPR, CCPA—
SupportIn-app chat with a 90-second average response, 24/7, Named Customer Success Manager, Bloomreach Academy, Monthly best-practice sessions24/7 chat support, U.S.-based phone support, Dedicated Customer Success Manager, Help center
Founded20092001
HeadquartersMountain View, California, United StatesChandler, Arizona, United States
Employees501–1,000201–500
FundingSeries D, from Bain Capital Ventures, Battery Ventures, Lightspeed, NEA and Salesforce VenturesDebt
Best forBrands at scale that send high volumes of email and SMS, run ecommerce, and hold customer data spread across systems. Most customers invest $60K or more a year.Growth-focused small businesses such as consultants, marketing agencies, coaches and startups that want marketing and sales automation

Plans side by side

Bloomreach

Email (ESP)Customyear, custom quote
Marketing AutomationCustomyear, custom quote
Ecommerce SearchCustomyear, custom quote
Marketing AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Shopping AgentCustomyear, custom quote
Loomi ConnectCustomyear, custom quote
Bloomreach pricing

Keap

Keap$299month (billed monthly); $2,988/year billed annually
Keap pricing

Pros and cons

Themes from the AI answers that mention each brand

Bloomreach

  • included in analyst-backed marketing automation shortlist

    Keap

    • Straightforward tier-based pricing with no features gated behind higher packages
    • Lower effective monthly cost when paying annually
    • Suited to growing teams needing workflow automation, custom sales pipelines and advanced reporting

      Data collected ·ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Mode·coverage 100%·next run

      Cite as: SlateIndex, “Bloomreach vs Keap”, https://slateindex.ai/compare/bloomreach-vs-keap, data of Nov 2, 2026. Licence: CC BY 4.0.